Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
3rd period Honors Algebra Catherine Davis
136
1st Period ELA (Resource) Penelope Turner
2
1st period Honors Algebra Catherine Davis
136
1st Period M - F 7th Barbara Hunter
28
1st period Reinforcement Jodi Latimer
21
1st Period Standard Math 8 Stacey Cothern
135
2018-2019 Co-Teaching Language Arts (Period 4) Deborah Hammond
Alexis Stephany-Green
0
2018-2019 Honors ELA 6th grade Deborah Hammond
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
2018-2019 Standard Language Arts 6th grade (Period 1) Deborah Hammond
0
2nd period Honors Algebra Catherine Davis
135
2nd Period M - F 7th Barbara Hunter
28
2nd period Reinforcement Jodi Latimer
20
2nd Period Standard Math 8 Stacey Cothern
135
3rd Period Chrystal Davis
0
3rd Period Monday 6th Barbara Hunter
28
3rd period Reinforcement Jodi Latimer
21
3rd Period Standard Math 8 Stacey Cothern
135
3rd Period Wed. - Fri. 6th Barbara Hunter
28
4th period Honors Geometry Catherine Davis
114
4th Period Mon. 8th Barbara Hunter
28
4th Period Standard Math 8 Stacey Cothern
135
4th Period Tues. 7th Barbara Hunter
28
5th period Reinforcement Jodi Latimer
21
5th Period Tues. 8th Barbara Hunter
28
5th Period Wed. -Fri. 8th Barbara Hunter
28
6th Grade Brass Josh Bibbs
0
6th Grade Math Ms. Lisa Pittman
0
6th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
6th Grade Science Amy Geuss
0
6th Grade Woodwinds/Percussion Josh Bibbs
0
6th Period Fri 6th Barbara Hunter
27
6th period Honors Algebra Catherine Davis
135
6th period Reinforcement Jodi Latimer
20
6th Period Standard Math 8 Stacey Cothern
135
7th English/Language Arts Mrs. Lisa R Beauford
27
7th Grade Brass/Percussion Josh Bibbs
0
7th Grade Math April Robinson
126
7th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
7th Grade Science Mrs. Kim A. Braxton
159 (5 new)
7th Grade Woodwinds Josh Bibbs
0
7th Honors ELA Mrs. Lisa R Beauford
27
8th Grade Brass/Percussion Josh Bibbs
0
8th grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
8th Grade Standards English Language Arts Kelsey Collins
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
8th Grade U.S History David Curry
0
8th Grade Woodwinds Josh Bibbs
0
8th Math Mrs. Cynthia Kallaher
124
8th Resource S Math (Period 2nd) Margaret Davis
0
ADVANCED HONORS MATH Ms. Kate Zanone
0
Automation and Robotics Chrystal Davis
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Automation and Robotics (Cohort) (Period 5) Chrystal Davis
0
ELA Mrs. Christina Mullen Owen
0
ELA (R) 7th Grade (Period 5) Penelope Turner
1
ELA Co-Teaching Turner/Collins Penelope Turner
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Grade 6 ELA (Period 5) Alexis Stephany-Green
0
Hammond's HOMEROOM Deborah Hammond
0
Homeroom Amy Geuss
0
Homeroom Chrystal Davis
0
Homeroom 2018-2019 Mrs. Kim A. Braxton
0
Honors 7th Math Mrs. Cynthia Kallaher
125
Honors ELA Kimberly Barron
0
Honors ELA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th Laura McLemore
33 (1 new)
HONORS MATH Ms. Kate Zanone
0
KHAN ACADEMY Ms. Kate Zanone
0
Math (Honors) (Period 3) Chrystal Davis
0
Math (Standard) (Period 2) Chrystal Davis
0
Perspicacious Honors ELA Angela Elrod
140
Robinson's Homeroom April Robinson
0
RTI- 2nd Period (8th Grade) Penelope Turner
0
Science Angela Jackson
27
Science - 5th Laura McLemore
27 (1 new)
Science 2018-19 Lindsay Talarico
21
Social Studies 2018-2019 Nikki Domenico
37 (2 new)
Spectacular Standard ELA Angela Elrod
140
Standard ELA Kimberly Barron
0
STEM Mrs. Christina Mullen Owen
0
Videos for Algebra Modules Catherine Davis
13
Videos for Honors Geometry Catherine Davis
13