Collierville Middle School

Welcome to the Athletics website for Collierville Middle School

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
17-18 KHAN ACADEMY ASSIGNMENTS Ms. Kate Zanone
0
1st period Math 8 Stacey Johnston
111
1st period math Powell (Period 1) Jennifer Powell
0
1st Period: STEM Chrystal Davis
12
2018-2019 SUMMER WORK 7th HONORS / ALGEBRA Ms. Kate Zanone
0
2nd period Honors math Powell (Period 2) Jennifer Powell
0
2nd period Math 8 Stacey Johnston
110
2nd Period: I & I Chrystal Davis
6
3rd period Math 8 Stacey Johnston
113
3rd period math Powell (Period 3) Jennifer Powell
0
3rd Period: Math (Standard) Chrystal Davis
7
4th period Math 8 Stacey Johnston
112
5th period math Powell (Period 5) Jennifer Powell
0
5th Period: I & I Chrystal Davis
6
6th Enriched (Period 6E ART) Jo Brasfield Powers
5
6th Grade Barbara Hunter
Period 3rd 0
Period 6th 0
6th Grade Academic Exploration Stephanie Gonzalez
0
6th Grade Brass/Percussion (Period 6) Josh Bibbs
0
6th Grade ELA Alexis Stephany-Green
0
6th Grade Honors English Language Arts Deborah Hammond
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
6th Grade Math (Period 2) Patty Breedlove
37
6th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
6th Grade Science Amy Geuss
0
6th Grade Standard English Language Arts Deborah Hammond
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
6th Grade Standard Math April Robinson
121
6th Grade Woodwinds (Period 3) Josh Bibbs
0
6th Mathematics Alexis Stephany-Green
0
6th Period 8th Grade Math (Period 6th) Margaret Davis
35
6th period Honors Algebra I Stacey Johnston
112
6th period math Powell (Period 6) Jennifer Powell
0
6th Period: I & I Chrystal Davis
6
7E Art Jo Brasfield Powers
5
7th English/Language Arts (Period 1,3,6) Mrs. Lisa R Beauford
25
7th Grade Barbara Hunter
Period 4th 0
Period 2nd 0
7th Grade Academic Exploration Stephanie Gonzalez
0
7th Grade Band (Period 2) Josh Bibbs
0
7th Grade Math (Period 6) Patty Breedlove
62
7th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
7th Grade Science Mrs. Kim A. Braxton
184
7th Grade Social Studies Shelly Yeager
0
7th Grade World History David Curry
0
7th Honors (Apex) ELA (Period 4) Mrs. Lisa R Beauford
25
7th Honors English/Language Arts (Period 5) Mrs. Lisa R Beauford
25
8E (Period 8E ART) Jo Brasfield Powers
5
8th Grade Band (Period 1) Josh Bibbs
0
8th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
0
8th Grade P.E. Barbara Hunter
Period 1st 0
Period 5th 0
8th Grade Science Lindsay Talarico
10
8th Grade U.S History David Curry
0
Academic Enrichment 8th Jodi Latimer
35
Academic Exploration 7 Christina Owen
0
AMAZING ELA 5th Angela Elrod
165
APEX ELA Letitia Sutherlen
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
APEX Honors Language Arts (Period 5th) Mrs. Marsha Nall
35
Davis Homeroom Chrystal Davis
0
ELA (6th Grade) (Period 5) Sarah Vanderhoof
14
ELA (7th Grade) (Period 3) Sarah Vanderhoof
14
ELA 7 Christina Owen
1
ELA 8th grade (Period 2) Jodi Latimer
Penelope Turner
42
ELA- 8th grade (Resource) (Period 2nd) Penelope Turner
18
English As A Second Language Mrs. Dana H. McGonagill
0
Enriched Math Mrs. Cynthia Kallaher
147
General Music - 7th Grade (Period 4) Josh Bibbs
0
General Music - 8th Grade (Period 5) Josh Bibbs
0
Homeroom Amy Geuss
0
Homeroom Ms. Lisa Pittman
0
Homeroom Jodi Latimer
2
Homeroom 2017-18 Mrs. Kim A. Braxton
0
Homeroom 7 Christina Owen
0
Homeroom Class Monique McKinstry
0
Honors 4th Period Laura McLemore
39
Honors 7 ELA Kimberly Barron
2
Honors APEX & STEM 1st, 2nd, & 5th Period Laura McLemore
40
Honors Apex ELA 4th and 6th Angela Elrod
165
Honors ELA 2nd and 3rd Angela Elrod
165
Honors Language Arts (Period 3rd ) Mrs. Marsha Nall
26
HONORS Math Ms. Kate Zanone
0
Language Arts (Standard) Periods: 2, 4, 6 Mrs. Marsha Nall
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Math Mrs. Cynthia Kallaher
152
Science Angela Jackson
31
Science (First, Third, Fourth, Fifth) Shelley Pitts
35
Science Classes Monique McKinstry
0
Social Studies 2017-2018 Nikki Domenico
41 (1 new)
Standard 6th Period Laura McLemore
42
Standard ELA Kimberly Barron
Patty Breedlove
2
Standard Math 1st, 3rd & 5th periods Ms. Lisa Pittman
0
Standard Math 2nd & 4th Ms. Lisa Pittman
0
STEM - PLTW Science of Technology/Flight and Space Lindsay Talarico
2
STEM SCHOLARS Ms. Kate Zanone
1
Two Day General Art Classes Jo Brasfield Powers
5